2015wind24x33

European Heritage Days (Tag des offenen Denkmals)

Sunday, 10. 09 2017  11:00 – 19:00

 

Haubarg Fleudenberg,  Hof Fleudenberg 1, 25832 Tönning                 

Guided Tours: 14:00 and 16:00 with Fabian Burns

> weitere Informationen

GGLM_s

A Group show with more than 80 artists:

Bernhard Ailinger / Volker Bartsch / Ana Bathe / Claudia Berg / Falko Behrendt / K. T. Blumberg / Lothar Böhme / Tina Brauckmann / Ingmar Bruhn / Claudia Busching / Manfred Butzmann / Birgit Cauer / Frank Diersch / Michael Diller / Sandor Doro /Jo Enzweiler / Ellinor Euler / Rainer Fetting / Daniel Fitzenreiter / Marianne Gielen / Marcus Golter / Hubertus van den Goltz / Frank Gottsmann / Bianca Gröer / Rainer Gottemeier / Ewen Gur / Gerald A. Hahn / Jörg von Jückelsbruch / Christian Heinze / Chris Hinze / HITCH / Ulrike Hogrebe / Philipp R. Humm / Andrea Imwiehe / Horst Janssen / Michael Jastram / Rachel Kohn / Ines Kouidis / Gunhild Kreuzer / Karoline Kroiß / Gisela Krohn / Peter Lindenberg / Volker Melchior / Karl Menzen / Katarina Monien / Stephan J. Möller / Mathias Muehle / Kurt Mühlenhaupt Michael Müller / Diana Obinja / Gunda Oelmann / Manfred Paul / T.W. Peupelmann-Wißkirchen / Wolfgang Petrick / Angelika Platen / Malkin Posorski / Barbara Quandt / Rebecca Raue / Harald Reichelt / Werner Reister / Hassan J. Richter / Christian Rothmann / Karola Rückholz / Julius Ruge / Michelle Sachs / Arno C. Schmetjen / Joachim SchmettauAdam Sevens / Gerd Sonntag / Rolf Szymanski / Rin Terada / Hans Ticha / Strawalde / Heinz Trökes / Menno Veldhuis / Sybilla Weisweiler / Jana Wilsky / Ilse Winckler / Fank Michael Zeidler / Pomona Zipser

 

Location

Kunsthaus sans titre, Französische Straße 18, 14467 Potsdam

www.sans-titre.de

 

Exhibition

06.05.2017 — 30.07.2017

 

Curators

Mikos Meininger   (Artist, Art Director Kunsthaus sans titre)

Isolde Nagel   (Architect, Curator A TRANS)

Werner Ruhnke   (Gallerist, Galerie Ruhnke)

 

> weitere Informationen

Athen Bild

Platforms Project 2017

20. –  25. 05. 2017

Cultural Centre , Charilaou Trikoupi 121 street, GR- 11473 Athens

Invitation
Download PDF

Download Press EN

> weitere Informationen

NWPRI c/o Kunstpunkt Berlin

raumohneraum (spacewithoutspace)

 

Alex Bodea, glue and Walden Kunstausstellungen, 3 project spaces and initiatives without a permanent space – presented by the Network of Independent Berlin Project Spaces and Initiatives e.V. at KUNSTPUNKT BERLIN within the framework of Gallery Weekend Berlin 2017.

Artists:

Alex Bodea

Bram Bram, Katharina Siegel, Philip Topolovac, Johannes Weiss feat. by glue

Frank Diersch, Marius D. Kettler, Karen Koltermann, Georg Polke feat. by Walden Kunstausstellungen

 

Organized by Isolde Nagel

 

Exhibition: 28.04.2017 — 14.05.2017

Location:

c/0 KUNSTPUNKT BERLIN  Schlegelstrasse 6, 10115 Berlin-Mitte

www.kunstpunkt.com

> weitere Informationen

Living Room Project Berlin

The set-up of this 4rd Living Room Project Berlin remains the same as the previous years: participants come to the studio of Wijnvoord, choose a painting, and take it home for three months. One photograph is taken when the work is chosen; and a second just before it is collected and returns from its new home. Images and texts are gathered in the book: Living Room Project Berlin 2017.

Alongside the book release a small exhibition of recent works by the artist will be on view.

For further informations

website artist

Artist Project

March – September 2017

Location Berlin

A TRANS Campus

A TRANS Campus feat. Aachen University of Applied Sciences |  Department of Architecture  |  Module On Design  |  Prof. Thomas Tünnemann

& Miriam Azzab • Pia Bienert • Jesse Dilworth • Silvana Hecklinger • Mark Kieckhefer • Thorsten Köllen • Kevin Osterkamp • Felix Reymann • Larissa Rohr • Sarah Schuhmann • Janna Steinhart • Hermann Stuzmann • Silke Wanders • Jan Waschinski

 

Exhibition

18. 2. – 12. 3. 2017

Location

KM 13 showroom store

Kurmärkische Str. 13 in 10783 Berlin

(U Nollendorfplatz)

> weitere Informationen

Judith Saupper

Judith Saupper | Portrait einer Landschaft (Portrait of A Landscape)

 

Exhibition @ Kunstpunkt Berlin

3. 12. 2016 – 21. 1. 2017  (Holidays Dec 23-31, 2016)

Location

Kunstpunkt Berlin , Schlegelstr. 6, 10115 Berlin Mitte

Erster Hof, Remise

(S-Nordbahnhof | U-Naturkundemuseum)

 

> weitere Informationen

Bar Babette LRP Wijnvoord A trans

Book launch & Presentation

Wednesday October 12th 2016, 19:30h

Kosmetiksalon Bar Babette, Karl-Marx-Allee 36, 10178 Berlin

(S+U-Alexanderplatz, U5 Schillingstraße)

 

> weitere Informationen

160912_a2 plakat_A TRANS

STANDARD EURO| INFORAUM_Retrospektive aus der Komfortzone

(STANDARD EURO| INFOSPACE_Retrospective from the Comfort Zone)

 

Berlin Art Week 2016 | Award Berlin Project Spaces and Initiatives

Exhibition @ Kunstpunkt Berlin

13. 9. – 24. 9. 2016

 

> weitere Informationen

_MG_0089kl

In October 2016 A TRANS receives the ‚Award Berlin Project Spaces and Initiatives‘ by the Berlin Senate Chancellary-Cultural Affairs.

Sincerly thanks to all collaborateurs: artists, collegues and friends, I am grateful for their commitment, love and support during the years, the 10 years.

A special thanks goes to the Network of Berlin Independent Project Spaces and Initiatives and the Berlin Senate Chancellary-Cultural Affairs.

 

> weitere Informationen

Eurostyle

Exhibition

9. 7. – 13. 08. 2016

Invitation
Download PDF

> weitere Informationen

Khmer Concrete

Cambodian Modernism | Photographs 2012-2016

Exhibition @ Atelier Kirchner

11. 6. – 9. 7. 2016

Invitation
Download PDF

> weitere Informationen

Athen 07

Platforms Project @ Art-Athina 2016

26.-30.5. 2016

Invitation
Download PDF

> weitere Informationen

id new-talents day

id.new talents day

21.5.2016

For further informations

website artist 

 

 

Human Zone

Exhibition

16. 4. – 21. 05. 2016

Invitation
Download PDF

For further informations

> weitere Informationen

A trans_Press Photo

Aachen University of Applied Sciences | Department of Architecture | Module On Design |

Prof. Thomas Tünnemann with Arnaud Charoy • Florian Erber • Moritz Gnädinger • René Großner • Florian Heinz • Mylène Jakob-Wendel • Kira Jöerißen • Ferdinand Klopfer • Laura Viktoria Koch • Anny Phung • Pablo Raphael • Franko Scheuplein • Tobias Scholz • Kai Stein • Julien Wessel • Antonia Zajgla

Exhibition

30. 1. – 27. 02. 2016

Invitation
Download PDF

For further informations

> weitere Informationen

LIVING ROOM PROJECT 2015

LIVING ROOM PROJECT BERLIN 2015

Book release & Presentation
Tuesday October 13th 2015, 19h

Projektraum of Acud Macht Neu, Veteranenstraße 21, 10119 Berlin, U8 Rosenthaler Platz

> weitere Informationen

EX-MÊKH

Exhibition
12. 9. – 31. 10. 2015

Invitation
Download PDF

> weitere Informationen

ART FAIR SUOMI'15

AFS 15 PLATFORM

ART FAIR SUOMI ‚ 15 HELSINKI

Cable Factory

Tallberginkatu I C, 00180 Helsinki, FINLAND

17.-20.9. 2015

Opening 

Thursday 17 September 2015   6 – 9 pm

> weitere Informationen

Installation <<tantamount>>  +  Performance
Sat, 8. 8. 2015   14:00 – 19:00   with Ellinor Euler, artist

Performance
16:00 + 18:00   with Jaroslaw Ilski, composer & Andy Ninvalle, sound artist

> weitere Informationen